Παρασκευή, 18 Ιανουαρίου 2008

Me the nomad

Keh! I can't make a normal post today! I'm in a computer that doen't have the Greek fonts, so how am I supposed to post the next Oricon charts? Whatever, I may make a post later today from home if I'm not bored! Now I'm gonna rant in English, (obviously) cause we can't write in Greeklish in this blog. Plus Greeklish is ugly and to be used only through MSN.

Ok, start of the rant:
I'm in a different computer again today!!! This must be the 1,000,000,000th time I change since I came to work. I'm a nomad in an office. I emigrate in different computers depending on the day, time and people. I'm usually in the small conference room, but when a conference starts, I have to leave and go elsewere! It's tiring damn it! Hell, I think I won't have a computer of my own until the practical exercise finishes! Why why why? Call me bitchy but I can't stand it! C'mon people! Give me a computer! I have my MSN ID in at least 5 computers in this office! (what? it helps pass the time) Really now... I'm gonna get up someday and bitch-slap someone because of my frustrasion!
End of rant...

In another news, yesterday the lack of posts is due to the fact that we had exams in the uni. Plus we all feel sorry for ExMrsAbramovich (well, we actually pity her) cause her team suffered an utterly humiliating loss and we'd rather comfort her. Annie_Hall though chose to make a post showing her happiness right after the game ended. Congratulations! Olympiakos was better in every aspect. The green ones need to make a drastic change if they don't want to eat red dust forever.

Hehehehe, how funny does that sound? I'm actually more proficient in writing in English than writing in Greek. Must be because my own LJ is in English and I'm a member in several English speaking communities and forums... Oh! And I' m even writing a sci-fi novel in English!
Bye-bicycle!

3 σχόλια:

Fuyumi Kotani είπε...

Ναι, τα greeklish είναι σπαστικά! Όσο για τους υπολογιστές... υπομονή...
Waiting for the Oricon chart!
Have fun!

exMrsAbramovich είπε...

Damn people in your office, they even make you work sometimes.They deserve to get msn deleted from *all* their computers.Hehe, that's a nice activity for your last day in work...
It's already been 2 days since the tessara, will you quit making fun of me already?!

a2a είπε...

lol! It's ok the tessara stopped being funny. Now we gotta work on your divorce my dear!